Final Results From CJGA Quebec Junior Open at Hawkesbury G&CC

Hawkesbury Golf & Curling Club
Hawkesbury Golf & Curling Club
Hawkesbury Golf & Curling Club

Canadian Junior Golf Association 2016
Q2 – CJGA Quebec Junior Open (Boys & Girls 15-18 Only)
May 22 – May 23 at Hawkesbury Golf & Curling Club (Hawkesbury, ON)

Par and Total Yardage By Competition
Junior Boys (U19)
– Hawkesbury Golf & Curling Club (Par: 72 Distance: 6744 Rating: 72.4 Slope: 131)

Junior Girls (U19)
– Hawkesbury Golf & Curling Club (Par: 72 Distance: 5770 Rating: 72.8 Slope: 127)

Juvenile Boys (U17)
– Hawkesbury Golf & Curling Club (Par: 72 Distance: 6744 Rating: 72.4 Slope: 131)

Juvenile Girls (U17)
– Hawkesbury Golf & Curling Club (Par: 72 Distance: 5770 Rating: 72.8 Slope: 127)
Results – Junior Boys (U19)

1 Jared Dandy Vankleek Hill, ON 74-72–146 +2
2 Nicholas Brisebois Kanata, ON 74-73–147 +3
T3 Cullen Chung Westmount, QC 76-72–148 +4
T3 Brandon Lacasse Châteauguay, QC 70-78–148 +4
5 Solomon Coupal Sainte-Thérèse, QC 75-75–150 +6
6 Félix Normand Mont-St-Hilaire, QC 76-75–151 +7
7 Charles-Eric Belanger Quebec, QC 79-73–152 +8
8 Antoine Côté Quebec, QC 75-78–153 +9
9 Charles-Olivier Martineau Magog, QC 77-77–154 +10
T10 Keenan McPhail Ottawa, ON 78-77–155 +11
T10 Charles-David Trepanier Quebec, QC 77-78–155 +11
T10 Jonathan Vermette Val-d’Or, QC 78-77–155 +11
T13 Jeremy Renaud Lasalle, QC 79-77–156 +12
T13 David Iaderosa Ottawa, ON 83-73–156 +12
T13 Vincent Poirier Candiac, QC 75-81–156 +12
T16 Thomas N. Gevas Saint Lazare, QC 79-78–157 +13
T16 Raphael Nolet Terrebonne, QC 75-82–157 +13
T16 James Parsons Almonte, ON 76-81–157 +13
T16 Antoine Roy Rimouski, QC 81-76–157 +13
T20 Benjamin Perron Lac-Poulin, QC 76-82–158 +14
T20 Aidan Moir Mirabel, QC 81-77–158 +14
T22 Brendan Smith Ayers Cliff, QC 78-81–159 +15
T22 Alexandre Carriere Mirabel, QC 80-79–159 +15
T22 William Latreille L’Ile-Bizard, QC 86-73–159 +15
T25 Marc-Antoine Lavigne Montreal, QC 79-81–160 +16
T25 Julian Myers Ottawa, ON 79-81–160 +16
27 Yagiz Tuna Brockville, ON 80-81–161 +17
T28 Jared Coyle Manotick, ON 80-83–163 +19
T28 Julien Roy Rimouski, QC 81-82–163 +19
T30 Zeren Tuna Brockville, ON 85-81–166 +22
T30 Cyril Ste-Marie Wendake, QC 90-76–166 +22
T30 Charles St-Germain St-Hyacinthe, QC 79-87–166 +22
T33 Malcolm Fava Pointe Claire, QC 88-79–167 +23
T33 Ryan Sura Pointe-Claire, QC 84-83–167 +23
T35 Griffin Jones Manotick, ON 85-83–168 +24
T35 Antoine Beaupre-vachon Montreal, QC 83-85–168 +24
37 Ben Weaver Kingston, ON 82-87–169 +25
T38 Tyler Epp Ottawa, ON 87-85–172 +28
T38 Patrick O’Connor Chateauguay, QC 82-90–172 +28
T38 Louis-Charles Marcotte Baischatel, QC 82-90–172 +28
41 William Gagné Quebec, QC 90-83–173 +29
42 Austin Bell Ottawa, ON 88-86–174 +30
43 Maxime Lalonde Grenville, QC 92-85–177 +33
44 Victor Blier St-Bruno, QC 99-100–199 +55
DID NOT FINISH
NS William Comeau Salaberry-de-Valleyfield, QC 90-0–90 +18

Results – Junior Girls (U19)

1 Brigitte Thibault Rosemere, QC 73-74–147 +3
2 Noémie Pare Victoriaville, QC 79-78–157 +13
3 Marilou Bernier Vaudreuil, QC 77-81–158 +14
4 Rose Morissette Laval, QC 78-85–163 +19
5 Isabella Petosa Montreal, QC 80-86–166 +22
6 Felixe Jacques Valcartier, QC 86-82–168 +24
7 Julia Malone Manotick, ON 89-91–180 +36
8 Vivian Sasova Gatineau, QC 102-98–200 +56

Results – Juvenile Boys (U17)

1 Remi Chartier Beaconsfield, QC 74-76–150 +6
2 Jeffrey Lebeau Sherbrooke, QC 74-78–152 +8
3 Louis-Alexandre Colgan Quebec City, QC 77-76–153 +9
4 Jean-Philippe Denicourt St-Césaire, QC 77-77–154 +10
T5 Cedrik Sara Laval, QC 79-76–155 +11
T5 Thomas Vallières Victoriaville, QC 76-79–155 +11
T5 Edouard Grondin Montréal, QC 76-79–155 +11
T5 Philippe Guité St-Bruno, QC 80-75–155 +11
9 William Duquette Laval, QC 77-80–157 +13
T10 Laurent Desmarchais Longueuil, QC 78-80–158 +14
T10 Olivier Menard Valleyfield, QC 78-80–158 +14
12 Philip Isabelle Ste Julie, QC 80-79–159 +15
T13 Willaim Dubois st-jean-sur. Richelieu, QC 81-79–160 +16
T13 Nathan Desrochers St-Bruno, QC 79-81–160 +16
T13 Alexis Chabot St Jean, QC 81-79–160 +16
16 Frédéric Rousseau Quebec, QC 84-78–162 +18
T17 Jean-Christophe Gagnon Quebec, QC 89-74–163 +19
T17 Mark Correa Kirkland, QC 83-80–163 +19
T19 Cameron Belanger Stittsville, ON 86-78–164 +20
T19 Andy Dubuc St-Jean Sur Le Richelieu, QC 79-85–164 +20
21 Tyler Read Brockville, ON 82-84–166 +22
22 Simon Gaudet St-Liguori, QC 83-84–167 +23
23 Alexandre Lefebvre Ottawa, ON 91-82–173 +29
24 Alexis Morissette Laval, QC 84-90–174 +30
T25 Justin Golden Cote St. Luc, QC 91-84–175 +31
T25 Curtis Aldrich Ottawa, ON 88-87–175 +31
27 Andrew Doucet Beaconsfield , QC 88-91–179 +35

Results – Juvenile Girls (U17)

1 Céleste Dao Notre-Dame Ile Perrot, QC 75-76–151 +7
T2 Emily Romancew Pierrefonds, QC 78-83–161 +17
T2 Mathilde Denicourt St-Césaire, QC 78-83–161 +17
T4 Elizabeth Blier St-Bruno, QC 87-82–169 +25
T4 Dylann Armstrong North Gower, ON 85-84–169 +25
T6 Sarah Cushing Brockville, ON 84-87–171 +27
T6 Megan MacGregor-Coste Gatineau, QC 85-86–171 +27
8 Elizabeth Labbe Levis, QC 91-81–172 +28
9 Lory Paradis Blainville, QC 88-87–175 +31
10 Maggie Hong Lorraine, QC 94-91–185 +41
11 Karianne Lefebvre Orleans, ON 106-106–212 +68
DID NOT FINISH
WD Béatrice Grisé Mcmasterville, QC 90-0–90 +18